?

Log in

The Dream Is Over... [entries|friends|calendar]
sugarkane735

[ website | Myskank ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Jan 2007|01:36am]
i am now found here
http://sugar-735.livejournal.com/

ADD me!!
post comment

[18 Jan 2007|05:51pm]
yayyyyy!
my tattoo is on the guy who did it's myspace!! andrew told me he saw it, so i went and grabbed it.
its obviously right after he finished, but, this is it!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



isnt it adorable?
i love it!
and the color is absolutely gorgeous.
and ya.
i love it.

im thinking of for a grad present to myself, to get a chinese zodiac rat underneith it to symbolize a few things; one, the rat is determined (which I am twords stopping my SI, which is what my blossoms stand for), two, the actual animal is the most amazing pet and i miss mine dearly, and three, it's justin's chinese zodiac. I want the rat on its hind legs reaching out for the blossoms, as if it were reaching out to help and to gather them up when they fall.
Justin said he'd actually consider getting a small dragon tattoo ^.^ (its my sign) and i think that would be mega cute <3<3
I would get a scorpion instead because of what they stand for magical protection and healing, but i want all my tattoos to stick to either japanese or chinese roots (altho i am seriously considering eithe a gryffendor or quidditch tattoo!!). and also, idk how to incooperate a scorpion...maybe it kinda behind a blossom, curling its tail around it? idk how id do it.
and i like the idea of a rat. Idk if i want in zodiac style, or just normal, but if i get a normal style, i want it white with a little pink heart in the cornor of like, its butt or something, obviously standing for love.
this is a strong maybe however, because although I have 2 other really good reasons to get this tattoo, the third is because of my boyfriend, and that usually brings bad luck (But thats with a name) and idk if id want it forever if heaven forbid, we ever split.
so its currently just a thought.
1 comment|post comment

[07 Jan 2007|05:54pm]
So today I started my diet.
I didn't wake up til noon, and didnt go get food and be able to eat said food until 1:30, so I started eating then.
I ate only about 1/2 the cals. I'm allowing, which is way better than I thought I'd do for the first day. I'm going to eat dinner at 7 even tho I ate at 4ish, because I don't want to go too below my calorie count.
I haven't talked to Tay yet today... I wonder if she started today too, and how she's doing. We're in this together, and so I hope we have fun doing it. Maybe she'll keep it in my head that this is a slow process. She said she wants to keep it up until graduation because by then she should be used to and into the habit, of eating well. And so I'm going to do that, too. Especially since I don't want to gain the freshmen 15 in college :\
I'm hoping by the end of the month to have lost a bit and to be back to what I was before vacation, and I'm hoping by the end of March I'll be a bit smaller than I was before vacation. Yep. I think I'll do well. Especially if I have Tay there with me.

And so I broke the shower even more than it was >.< The tub, if you didn't know, is plastic, and already cracked like hell, and I did it some more. ..go me! lol. So ma said she's going to go to utica and get a new one...sooner than expected. She wants to redo the bathroom, so i guess that'll jump start it, hahaha.
And I think she's going to send in my camera again. She was like "we still have the box right?" and I said yes. and so again, my camera will be sent out.
and again they'll tell me it was the consumer's fault, not a manufacturing mistake.
and again it'll cost $100 something.
and again my mom'll be like wtf.
and my camera will soon be worth about $800.
*shrugs* it's an amazing camera, so it's worth it I suppose. and i dont want to get used to another one. It's cheaper to just fix it anyways.

:) I get to see my lover friday!!! I'm so excited. He's going to get here late Friday (probably around 8), and we're going to go to the nest and eat (if they're still serving. if not, i'll eat and come home, lol, then wait for him there), and then we're just going to relax for the rest of the night (Probably have some fun ^.~) and then saturday I'm going to challenge him to a few games on the cube (SSX Tricky, mario kart and quite possibly Mario Party 5 or 6 *depends on if i know where the mic is*). and then sunday we're going out to eat with Jess, cody, and tay for my b-day party (semi formal. aka i get to see my hottie in a collard shirt, lol *love*), and then do an optional movie (aka go if you want, and if you do go, go to whatever one you want, doesnt have to be the one me and J go to).
Then monday we chill for a bit, then he has to be home by 5 bc he has an appt for an oil change, so he'll leave around the usual time. Oh i'm so excited! hehehe. I love sleeping next to him ^.^

hm.
Blah, tuesday we're going to Workforce 20-20. which i dont want to do, but whatever. They don't have a section for cos. so i'm going to go to the media section and talk to who ever is doing the journalism, and I guess I get interviewed.. and I give them my resume.. and i have to remember to tell them I was in the school newspaper for a year, and also wrote for it before without being "in" it. And that i went on a field trip to learn about journalism at the Utica College. That's one thing I was going to take in college..journalism. But I decided that business would do me better. And I could always change, anyway. Though i hope I wont. I really want a degree in business so that I can have a solid backround so I can run someplace, or get a loan for my own in-home. I just think it'd help me out a lot. and I'll always have that, which is good. Other than that, I saw nothing else in the workforce thing that interested me. Just journalism. so i'll go do that. We get hours from the time we get on the bus until the time we get home, anyway, so ya, that'll be a lot of nice hours i get to pack away.

hm.
I guess that's about it.
Justin said his hockey time went good last night ^.^ my baby got an assist! yay!! hehehe. My bf's a hockey player =DDDDD lolz. i love saying that.
i think he said he's going again tonight? but he also said he's going to call me ^.^ hehe i love hearing his voice ^.^;;; lame, i know.

ah. my life is good.

volleyball tomorrow in gym!!

♥sugar
2 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2006|04:51pm]
how i feel today

toothpaste for dinner
toothpastefordinner.com

toothpaste for dinner
toothpastefordinner.com

♥sugar
post comment

[06 Sep 2006|05:34pm]
im so stressed out.
completely. horribly. stressed out.
i've been an emotional wreck since last tuesday.
just talking about college makes me cry.

mr kinny said of all people, i should go. that i'm a writer. and if ive "got it, flaunt it".
I told my mom that i guess i'll look into two years down in the henrietta area, for writing.
and i told her i want to be a part time student.

that didnt seem to make her happy, either.
nothing i do is good enough i guess.
and i cant make people happy,
not even me.





first day was good.
that is all

♥sugar
post comment

[02 Jul 2006|01:21pm]
http://sugar-sells735.livejournal.com/

I'm sellin' stuff.
ya.
more in it later.

♥sugar
2 comments|post comment

[27 Jun 2006|11:40pm]
so...
many picturesCollapse )

i'm totally skipping boces...
it isnt mandetory, so why not? i neeeeeed the mental rest. so, imma take half the day off, then go to work ^.^

i'm really trying to work on this self revolution thing.
I'm dubbing it Project Little Miss Hollywood.Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

many many many many pictures....! [21 Jun 2006|11:02pm]
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
some days I think I am awesome.

others I think I am insaneCollapse )

ya, so it's super picture heavy.. but it gave me something to do for 23 minutes. lol.

I'm leaving this public for a bit until the boy sees it.
because i'm way too lazy to post here, then send links to him.
so he can just chek at this, iie?

exactly.

and since he'll be reading this...
I love you Justin!

just so he knows ^.^

♥sugar
4 comments|post comment

[07 Apr 2005|05:06pm]

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
12 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]